High Marshals for AEthelmearc


(UPDATED 03/09/17 )
Menu
Click Here to be redirected to the Kingdom of AEthelmearc website Kingdom Earl Marshal

Kingdom Earl Marshal: Tessa the Huntress (Jan 2016)


Emergency deputy: Bear Wallsbane

1st: Gareth Kincaid

               Emergency deputy: Morien MacBain

2nd Vladimir ‘two swords” Mechnik

               Emergency deputy: open

3rd THL Angus McClerie

               Emergency deputy: Havoc the Wild

4th Arddenn Scot of Clan Scot

               Emergency deputy: open

5th Marcus Claudius Cincinnatus  

               Emergency deputy: Gwydeon Ap Arden

Combat Archery Marshal: Friderich Swartzwalder  (March 2016)

       Emergency deputy: Zoe Akropolitina

Combat Archery Regional Marshals:

1st:  Morien MacBain

               Emergency deputy: open

2nd:  Vacant

               Emergency deputy: open

3rd: Vacant

               Emergency deputy: open

4th: Vacant

               Emergency deputy: open

5th: Mariana Maria Pietosanti

                Emergency deputy: open

Siege Marshal: THL Rosalia Iuliana Andre (march 2016)

          Emergency deputy: Emergency deputy: open

                     Siege Regional Marshals:

1st: Morien MacBain

                        Emergency deputy: open

2nd: Robert Marston

                        Emergency deputy: open

3rd Isteri

                        Emergency deputy: open

4th: Vacant

                        Emergency deputy: open

5th Vacant

                        Emergency deputy: open

 Fencing Marshal: Benedict Fergus Ate Mede (Jan 2016)

          Emergency deputy: Bastiano di Jacopo

          Cut & Thrust Marshal: Anias Fenne

                        Emergency deputy: open

Fencing Regional Marshals:

1st: Master Orlando di Bene del Vinta

                        Emergency deputy: open

2nd: Gabrielle de Winter

                        Emergency deputy:

3rd: Po Silvertop the Rogue

                        Emergency deputy: Jehan LeBlanc

                        Emergency deputy: Andreas Von Halstern

4th: Lady Katerin Starke

                        Emergency deputy: open

5th: IBaron Marcus Claudius Cincinnatus

                        Emergency deputy: Gytha Oggsdottir

 

Thrown Weapons Marshal: Antonio de Luna (July 2014)

          Emergency deputy: Petr Kotok

 Thrown Weapons Regional Marshals:

1st: Petr Kotok

                        Emergency deputy: open

2nd: Joundr hinn Rotinn

                        Emergency deputy: open

3rd Tigernach mac Cathail

                        Emergency deputy: open

4th: Antonia de Luna (will be changing)

                        Emergency deputy: open

5th: Anastasie de Lamoure

                        Emergency deputy: Edward Harbinger

 

 Target Archery Marshal: Edward harbinger (May 2016)

          Emergency deputy: Caleb Reynolds

 Target Archery Regional Marshals:

1st: Robert the Grey

                        Emergency deputy: open

2nd: Ruland Burckhart

                        Emergency deputy: open

3rd: Brada Aethelward

                        Emergency deputy: open

4th: Caleb Reynolds

                        Emergency deputy: open

5th: Edward Harbinger

                                                Emergency deputy: Anastasie de Lamoure

 

Equestrian Marshal: Aaliz de Gant

          Emergency deputy:

 

Youth Combat Marshal: Thorgrim Skullsplitter  (Sept 2014)

          Emergency deputy: Arianna of Wynthrope

 Youth Combat Regional Marshals:

1st: Vacant

                       Emergency deputy: open

2nd: Gabrielle de Winter

                       Emergency deputy: open

3rd: Vacant

                       Emergency deputy: open

4th: Dorinda Courtenay

                       Emergency deputy: open

5th: Gytha Oggdotir

                                                Emergency deputy: open

 

Youth Rapier Marshal: Irene von Schmetterling (Jan  2014)

          Emergency deputy: open

 

MOL: Maria Christina de Cordoba  (Jan 2015)

          Emergency deputy: Aibell Shul-uaine

 MOL:

1st: Vacant

                       Emergency deputy: open

1st: Chi Anling

                       Emergency deputy: open

2nd: Ekaterina Velkova

                       Emergency deputy: open

  

Authorization Clerk: Ursula  (Jan 2016)

          Emergency deputy: open